• Overview
  • News
  • Analysis
  • Recos
  • Financials
  • Forecast
  • Technicals
  • Peers
  • Shareholdings
  • MF
  • Corp Actions
  • About

Insights

  • In the last 2 years, only 3.45 % trading sessions saw intraday gains higher than 5 % .

  • Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 5.18% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

InsightsIrcon International Ltd.

  • Intraday fact check

    In the last 2 years, only 3.45 % trading sessions saw intraday gains higher than 5 % .

  • Employee & Interest Expense

    Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 5.18% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Key Metrics

  • 9.09
  • 4.74
  • 4,048.92
  • 6
  • 0.97
  • 6.97
  • 2.00
  • 0.82
  • 43.09

Returns

  • 1 Day0.23%
  • 1 Week5.9%
  • 1 Month-2.05%
  • 3 Months-9.84%
  • 1 Year-51.85%
  • 3 YearsN.A.
  • 5 YearsN.A.

Ircon Intl. Stock Analysis

EARNINGS
FUNDAMENTAL
RELATIVE VALUATION
RISK
PRICE MOMENTUM

NO RATING (NR)

NEGATIVE (1-3)

NEUTRAL (4-7)

POSITIVE (8-10)

In-depth Reports on 4000+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

START FREE TRIAL

Recommendations

Recent Recos

STRONG BUY

Current

Mean Recos by 2 Analysts

Strong
Sell
SellHoldBuyStrong
Buy

Analyst Trends

RatingsCurrent1 Week Ago1 Month Ago3 Months Ago
Strong Buy2222
Buy----
Hold----
Sell----
Strong Sell----
# Analysts2222

Financials

  • Income (P&L)

  • Balance Sheet

  • Cash Flow

  • Ratios

  • Insights

    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 5.18% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    Quarterly | AnnualJun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020
    Total Income1,175.542,530.421,376.871,066.87549.29
    Total Income Growth (%)-53.5483.7829.0694.23-71.04
    Total Expenses1,055.382,239.311,248.39959.67490.12
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-52.8779.3830.0995.80-71.85
    EBIT120.16291.11128.48107.2059.17
    EBIT Growth (%)-58.72126.5819.8581.17-61.96
    Profit after Tax (PAT)88.99170.43102.1084.0734.46
    PAT Growth (%)-47.7966.9221.45143.96-70.14
    EBIT Margin (%)10.2211.509.3310.0510.77
    Net Profit Margin (%)7.576.747.427.886.27
    Basic EPS (₹)0.951.812.171.790.73
    Quarterly | AnnualJun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020
    Total Income1,103.492,367.781,303.891,015.16513.48
    Total Income Growth (%)-53.4081.5928.4497.70-71.95
    Total Expenses986.252,089.801,166.21905.80449.75
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-52.8179.2028.75101.40-72.98
    EBIT117.24277.98137.68109.3663.73
    EBIT Growth (%)-57.82101.9025.9071.60-61.58
    Profit after Tax (PAT)84.70185.33103.1476.2139.88
    PAT Growth (%)-54.3079.6935.3491.10-67.42
    EBIT Margin (%)10.6211.7410.5610.7712.41
    Net Profit Margin (%)7.687.837.917.517.77
    Basic EPS (₹)0.901.972.191.620.85
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Revenue5,539.684,989.614,213.233,301.352,908.64
    Total Revenue Growth (%)11.0218.4327.6213.50-10.02
    Total Expenses4,898.134,386.893,662.952,825.122,302.53
    Total Expenses Growth (%)11.6519.7629.6622.70-3.66
    Profit after Tax (PAT)485.31450.07408.66383.98393.11
    PAT Growth (%)7.8310.136.43-2.32-30.18
    Operating Profit Margin (%)12.4112.8615.2917.4326.05
    Net Profit Margin (%)9.009.3710.1512.5115.77
    Basic EPS (₹)51.6047.8541.8338.7939.72
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Revenue5,441.724,679.544,121.443,254.432,834.35
    Total Revenue Growth (%)16.2913.5426.6414.82-11.96
    Total Expenses4,769.154,064.363,591.092,796.582,257.73
    Total Expenses Growth (%)17.3413.1828.4123.87-5.88
    Profit after Tax (PAT)489.78444.68387.90368.85369.30
    PAT Growth (%)10.1414.645.16-0.12-33.95
    Operating Profit Margin (%)13.4514.2815.2917.1425.50
    Net Profit Margin (%)9.4110.079.9712.1915.19
    Basic EPS (₹)52.0847.2839.7037.2737.31

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Assets12,878.3613,318.8712,770.879,231.418,139.41
    Total Assets Growth (%)-3.314.2938.3413.4224.82
    Total Liabilities8,707.049,354.659,009.645,394.884,478.65
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)-6.923.8367.0020.4647.02
    Total Equity4,171.323,964.223,761.233,836.533,660.76
    Total Equity Growth (%)5.225.40-1.964.805.36
    Current Ratio (x)1.231.321.692.052.04
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.440.650.850.000.00
    Contingent Liabilities3,360.575,335.042,098.242,310.882,988.23
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Assets12,644.1112,969.4412,700.609,167.638,136.78
    Total Assets Growth (%)-2.512.1238.5412.6724.63
    Total Liabilities8,482.989,019.908,949.165,339.804,469.77
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)-5.950.7967.5919.4648.14
    Total Equity4,161.133,949.543,751.443,827.833,667.00
    Total Equity Growth (%)5.365.28-2.004.394.43
    Current Ratio (x)1.151.321.662.021.99
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.440.650.850.000.00
    Contingent Liabilities2,607.792,921.682,501.642,580.22-

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities543.15-1,219.19-2,616.75919.261,441.43
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities411.08652.09-21.66-1,795.81-61.08
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-953.36-92.562,737.39-221.93-219.32
    Net Cash Flow0.99-661.99100.36-1,136.931,269.46
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent893.11892.121,554.111,453.742,590.68
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)0.11-42.606.90-43.8996.08
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)3.40-2.10-1.220.000.00
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities1,011.85-1,295.66-2,613.281,020.571,402.06
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-164.48740.215.62-1,822.81-23.22
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-953.36-92.562,737.39-221.74-219.19
    Net Cash Flow-106.20-650.49131.03-1,062.321,268.08
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent769.04875.241,525.731,394.702,457.03
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)-12.13-42.639.39-43.24106.64
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)1.82-1.98-1.220.000.00

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Return on Equity (%)11.6311.3510.8610.0510.80
    Return on Capital Employed (%)9.848.057.439.1113.27
    Return on Assets (%)3.763.373.194.154.82
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)24.0242.489.459.1215.00
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)41.8636.0231.5133.2230.62
    Price to Earnings (x)7.398.39---
    Price to Book (x)0.860.95---
    EV/EBITDA (x)3.674.86---
    EBITDA Margin (%)13.9513.9315.6918.3027.29
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Return on Equity (%)11.7711.2510.349.6310.07
    Return on Capital Employed (%)10.388.287.228.8912.67
    Return on Assets (%)3.873.423.054.024.53
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)25.6340.519.188.5514.35
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)41.1434.0430.6332.9829.86
    Price to Earnings (x)7.328.50---
    Price to Book (x)0.860.96---
    EV/EBITDA (x)4.095.30---
    EBITDA Margin (%)13.7514.5515.6217.7326.66

Financial InsightsIrcon International Ltd.

  • Income (P&L)
    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 5.18% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Forecast

  • PRICE

  • REVENUE

  • EARNINGS

  • Forecast

    Forecast

    Current Year - 2021

    43.050.10 (0.23%)

    Get Forecast on 500+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

    START FREE TRIAL

  • Forecast

    • Estimated
    • Actual

    Forecast

    Analysis for

    All values are in (Cr), unless mentioned otherwise

    Get Forecast on 500+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

    START FREE TRIAL

  • Forecast

    • Estimated
    • Actual

    Forecast

    Analysis for

    All values are in , unless mentioned otherwise

    Get Forecast on 500+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

    START FREE TRIAL

Technicals

  • Buy / Sell Signals

  • Price Analysis

  • Pivot Levels & ATR

  • Chart

  • Bullish / Bearish signals for Ircon International Ltd. basis selected technical indicators and moving average crossovers.

    14 Day EMA Crossover

    Bearish signal on daily chart

    Appeared on: 27 Aug 2021

    14D EMA: 42.85

    Last 4 Sell Signals:16 Aug 2021

    Average price decline of -2.78% within 7 days of Bearish signal in last 5 years

  • 37%

    Positive Movement since
    1st Jan 2005 on basis

    62%

    Negative Movement since
    1st Jan 2005 on basis

    Exclude

  • Pivot Levels

    R1R2R3PIVOTS1S2S3
    Classic43.6044.1545.1043.2042.6542.2541.30

    Average True Range

    5 DAYS14 DAYS28 DAYS
    ATR1.141.241.46

Peer Comparison

  • Stock Performance

  • Ratio Performance

    • CHART
    • TABLE
    • 1D
    • 1W
    • 1M
    • 3M
    • 6M
    • 1Y
    • 5Y
  • Ratio Performance

    NAMEP/E (x)P/B (x)ROE %ROCE %ROA %Rev CAGR [3Yr]OPMNPMBasic EPSCurrent RatioTotal Debt/ Equity (x)Total Debt/ CFO (x)
    Ircon Intl.9.090.9711.639.843.7618.6312.418.4351.601.230.443.40
    L&T18.862.6415.269.283.724.7611.879.4982.491.421.735.76
    Salasar Exteriors-0.00---0.000.00-0.00--0.00
    Add More

    Annual Ratios (%)

    See All Parameters

Peers InsightsIrcon International Ltd.

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Shareholding Pattern

  • QOQ Change

  • Total Shareholdings

  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    Category30 Jun 202131 Mar 202131 Dec 202030 Sep 2020
    Promoters73.1873.1889.1889.18
    Pledge0.000.000.000.00
    FII2.991.590.340.23
    DII0.200.331.792.03
    Mutual Funds0.020.140.300.30
    Others23.6324.908.698.56
  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
    Promoters68,83,01,65073.18 %0.00
    Pledge00.00 %0.00
    FII2,80,72,7862.99 %1.40
    DII18,41,1010.20 %-0.13
    MF1,42,2010.02 %-0.12
    Others22,23,00,20323.63 %-1.27

MF Ownership

MF Ownership details are not available.

Top Searches:

Corporate Actions

  • Board Meeting/AGM

  • Dividends

  • Others
  • Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
    Aug 12, 2021Aug 04, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
    Jun 30, 2021Jun 21, 2021Board MeetingAudited Results & Final Dividend
    May 13, 2021Apr 12, 2021POM-
    Apr 05, 2021Mar 30, 2021Board MeetingBonus issue
    Feb 15, 2021Feb 09, 2021Board MeetingInterim Dividend & Bonus issue
  • TypeDividendDividend per ShareEx-Dividend DateAnnounced on
    Final85%1.7Sep 16, 2021Jun 30, 2021
    Interim22%0.45Aug 18, 2021Aug 04, 2021
    Interim65%1.3Feb 23, 2021Feb 09, 2021
    Final103%2.06Sep 21, 2020Jul 10, 2020
    Interim134%13.45Feb 20, 2020Feb 11, 2020
  • All TypesEx-DateRecord DateAnnounced onDetails
    BonusMay 20, 2021May 21, 2021Apr 05, 2021Bonus Ratio: 1 share(s) for every 1 shares held
    SplitsApr 03, 2020Apr 07, 2020Feb 11, 2020Split: Old FV10.0| New FV:2.0
    BonusFeb 18, 2005-Oct 26, 2004Bonus Ratio: 1 share(s) for every 1 shares held

About Ircon Intl.

Ircon International Ltd., incorporated in the year 1976, is a Mid Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 4,048.92 Crore) operating in Construction sector. Ircon International Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Contract Revenue, Hire Charges, Other Operating Revenue and Other Services for the year ending 31-Mar-2020. Show More

  • Executives

  • Auditors

  • SK

    Sunil Kumar Chaudhary

    Chairman & M.D & CEO

    MK

    Mukesh Kumar Singh

    Director - Finance & CFO

    AG

    Ashutosh Gangal

    Government Nominee Director

    HM

    Hari Mohan Gupta

    Government Nominee Director

    Show More

Address

Plot No. C-4,District Centre,New Delhi, Delhi - 110017

More Details

Ircon Intl. Share Price Update

Ircon International Ltd. share price moved up by 0.23% from its previous close of Rs 42.95. Ircon International Ltd. stock last traded price is 43.05

Share PriceValue
Today/Current/Last43.05
Previous Day42.95

Trending in Markets

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Say hello

Find us at the office

Overmann- Mucha street no. 55, 74667 Papeete, French Polynesia

Give us a ring

Juanfrancisco Develder
+76 987 423 417
Mon - Fri, 8:00-17:00

Reach out