pm kisan, pm kisan status, pm kisan samman nidhi, pm kisan beneficiary status, pm kisan.nic.in pmkisan.gov.in Status 2021 Registration,

PM Kisan Samman Nidhi YojanaPM Kisan StatusPM Kisan New Farmer Registration details are given here. PM-Kisan Portal was launched by the government for small and medium scale farmers with an annual assistance of Rs. 6000. The official website of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana is pmkisan.gov.in. There are many options on PM-Kisan Portal to help farmers make new registration and check the status of their applications.

PM Kisan is a Central Sector scheme with 100 per cent funding from the Government of India. It has become operational from December 1, 2018. Under the scheme, income support of Rs 6,000 per year in three equal instalments will be provided to small and marginal farmer families having combined landholding/ownership of up to 2 hectares. Here the definition of family for the scheme is husband, wife and minor children.

PMKisan Samman Nidhi Yojana List 2021 – Overview
Name of SchemePMKisan Samman Nidhi Yojana List (PMKISAN)
in Languageकिसान सम्मान निधि योजना लिस्ट
Launched byBy the central government
BeneficiariesSmall and marginal farmers of the country
Major BenefitRs. 6000 Given in 3 installments of 2000 each
Scheme ObjectiveProviding financial assistance to farmers
Scheme underState Government
Name of StateAll India
Post CategoryScheme/ Yojana
Official WebsiteClick Here

PM Kisan is a Central Sector scheme with 100 per cent funding from the Government of India. It has become operational from December 1, 2018. Under the scheme, income support of Rs 6,000 per year in three equal instalments will be provided to small and marginal farmer families having combined landholding/ownership of up to 2 hectares. Here the definition of family for the scheme is husband, wife and minor children.

width=467

State Government and UT administration will identify the farmer families which are eligible for support as per scheme guidelines. The fund will be directly transferred to the bank accounts of the beneficiaries. There are various exclusion categories for the scheme

PM KISAN TUTORIAL VIDEO PM

કિસાન સન્માન નિધિમાં તમારું નામ કી રીતે જોવું? કેટલા હપતા જમા થયા? ન થયા તો એનું કારણ શું? વગેરે બાબતોના પ્રેકટીકલ સમજ સાથેના  વિડીયો જોવા અહી ક્લિક કરો  

PM Kisan is a Central Sector scheme with 100 per

On May 14, 2021, the Central government paid another instalment of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi to support the farmers. Over Rs 19,000 crore have been transferred directly to the bank accounts of farmers, the government on May 14 announced. It will directly benefit about 10 crore farmers.

This amount is proving to be of great use to these farmer families in these trying circumstances. So far, about Rs 135,000 crore have reached about 11 crore farmers of the country under this scheme. That is more than Rs 1,25,000 crore directly into the accounts of the farmers and without any middleman. Out of this, more than Rs 60,000 crore have been transferred to the farmers’ accounts in the Corona period alone.

What is Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi scheme

The Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM KISAN) scheme was launched with the view to supplement the earnings of small and medium categories farmers. This scheme coupled with the Digital India initiative has made it possible to reach the PM KISAN benefits to 12 crore farmers in the country.

With a view to augment the income of Small & Marginal Farmers, the Govt launched a Central Sector Scheme- Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) to provide financial assistance of up to Rs 6,000 annually to small and marginalised farmers across the country.

PM KISAN Scheme Benefits

The PM KISAN Yojana benefits 12 crore farmers across of the country. The benefits are as follows:

  • ✔️ The PM KISAN Yojana provides financial assistance to farmers irrespective of the size of their landholdings
  • ✔️ The scheme provides minimum income support up to Rs 6,000 to farmers across the country. The amount is directly transferred to the bank account of the farmers.

Farmers, who have received the eight instalments, don’t have to apply for the 9th instalment. They will receive the 9th instalment in due time directly on their bank accounts. However, farmers, who haven’t got eighth or other instalments, should check their status on PM Kisan online portal www-pmkisan-gov-in or via the mobile app. As of now, the government has mentioned August 2021 for the 9th instalment. Know the process to check the latest instalment details here

Through this scheme released by the government, the government is trying to double the income of farmers by the year 2022. Several announcements have been made in the Union Budget 2021 to double the income of farmers. Keeping in mind the interests of the farmers, the Government’s Ministry of Agriculture Welfare has released an amount of about Rs 1,31,531 crore in the budget session of 2021. This year’s budget is about 5.63% more than last year’s agriculture budget.

PM Kisan All Installment Release Date 
Dec- Mar 2020-219,17,35,253
Aug- Nov 2020-2110,20,98,704
Apr-July 2020-202110,47,60,423
Dec-Mar 2019-208,94,52,175
Aug-Nov 2019-208,75,72,395
Apr-July 2019-206,63,16,797
Dec-Mar 2018-193,16,01,225

Half the amount released in the agriculture budget will be used in the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana. This scheme was done by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on 24 February 2019 keeping in mind the interests of the farmers of the country. Through this scheme till now lakhs of farmers of the country have taken advantage of this scheme. So far 11.64 lakh farmers have been benefited from the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana.

The beneficiary lists the list of farmers who are benefiting from this scheme.

are going to do. One has to apply for PMKISAN scheme to get the benefits and be in the list of beneficiaries. As we know that small and marginal farmers of the country will get the benefit of this scheme. Farmers who have land up to 2 hectare can apply for this scheme. pm kisan.nic.in, pm kisan.nic.in, pm kisan.nic.in pm kisan.nic.in, pm kisan.nic.in, pm kisan.nic.in

प्रधानमंत्री किसान सम्मान निधि योजना लिस्ट  State Wise Direct Link
State names Link to Check (Online Portal)
Andaman – Nicobar Click Here
Andra Pradesh Click Here
Arunachal Pradesh Click Here
Assam Click Here
Bihar Click Here
Chandigarh Click Here
CHHATTISGARH Click Here
Dadra – Nagar Haveli Click Here
Daman – Diu Click Here
Delhi Click Here
Goa Click Here
Gujarat Click Here
Haryana Click Here
Himachal Pradesh Click Here
Jammu & Kashmir Click Here
Jharkhand Click Here
Karnataka Click Here
Kerala Click Here
Madhya Pradesh Click Here
Maharashtra Click Here
Manipur Click Here
Mizoram Click Here
Nagaland Click Here
Orissa Click Here
Pondicherry Click Here
Punjab Click Here
Rajasthan Click Here
Sikkim Click Here
Tamilnadu Click Here
Telangana Click Here
Tripura Click Here
Uttaranchal Click Here
Uttar Pradesh Click Here
West Bengal Click Here

You can check PMKisan Beneficiary List from the official website by following the procedure given below:

  • ✔️ Visit the official website of PMKisan Yojana pmkisan.gov.in
  • ✔️ Now in the corner section of the farmer, you can see an option labeled as “Beneficiary List”.

width=325

  • ✔️ Click on that option and wait for the new page to load.
  • ✔️ On the next page you have to select your state, district, sub district, block and village.

PMKisan Beneficiary List Status

width=810

  • ✔️ Now click on the Get Report button and you will see the list of beneficiaries of your area.

width=299

How is PMKisan Beneficiary List prepared?

  • ✔️ The state government prepares the database of the farmers who are eligible for this scheme.
  • ✔️ It is the responsibility of the state government to identify whether the farmer is eligible or not.
  • ✔️ The beneficiary will fill up the self-declaration form which also includes an undertaking.
  • ✔️ This undertaking will be used for verification of eligibility of the beneficiaries.
  • ✔️ The state government will verify the ownership of the land in their land records.
  • ✔️ Then the eligible beneficiary list is published at village level at pmkisan.gov.in.
  • ✔️ After this the state government will upload the list of eligible farmers on the PMKisan portal.

How to apply for PMKisan Yojana?

  • ✔️ Firstly visit the official PM Kisan Portal i.e. pmkisan.gov.in.
  • ✔️ From the homepage you will be able to see the Farmers Corner section.

PM Kisan New Farmer Registration

width=386

  • ✔️ Click on New Farmer Registration option and registration page will open.
  • ✔️ There you will be asked to enter Aadhar Number, Captcha Code and then select your state. pm kisan.nic.in

PM Kisan Registration Details

pm

  • ✔️ After filling all these details click on the search button.
  • ✔️ Now the complete registration form will open where you have to enter all the details correctly.
  • ✔️ After entering everything click on submit button.
  • ✔️ Now you have to enter your bank details where you want to deposit the installment.
  • ✔️ Submit the bank details and now wait for the officials to review your application. pm kisan.nic.in

Check PMKisan application status

To check the status of your application, you need to follow some steps. These steps are mentioned as follows pm kisan.nic.in

  • ✔️ Visit the official website of PM-Kisan i.e. www.pmkisan.gov.in
  • ✔️ Now Click on Beneficiary Status link from Farmer Category

pm

  • ✔️ On the next page, it will ask for your Aadhaar number or account number, or mobile number.

pm

Enter any of these and click on Get Data.

pm

  • ✔️ Now the status of your application will be displayed on the screen.

Who is not eligible for this PMKisan Yojana?

  • ✔️ The farmer who has a government job.
  • ✔️ Any Zilla Panchayat member.
  • ✔️ If the farmer is also a councillor.
  • ✔️ MLA.
  • ✔️ Current or former Minister of Parliament.
  • ✔️ Pensioners.
  • ✔️ Farmers paying income tax.

If you are a farmer who fits in the eligibility criteria, then you can get 6000 rupees every year as assistance from the government. See more details from other pages on our website. Leave your doubts and queries in the comment box below, pm kisan.nic.in,pm kisan.nic.in pm kisan.nic.in, pm kisan.nic.in, pm kisan.nic.in

PM KISAN Registration & Status FAQs?

How can I check my PMKisan beneficiary status 2021?

  1. ✔️ Go to the official website of PMKisanpmkisan.gov.in.
  2. ✔️ After clicking on the farmer’s corner, go to the beneficiary status.
  3. ✔️ There in the new window, you will see your complete details along with Aadhaar number, account number and phone number.
  4. ✔️ Check all the information carefully

How can I update my PMKisan Samman Nidhi payment status?

PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana: IMPORTANT update for beneficiaries – know details here

  1. ✔️ Go to PMKisan’s portal (@pmkisan.gov.in). …
  2. ✔️ Click on NEW FARMER REGISTRATION.
  3. ✔️ In a new window that opened, enter your Aadhar card and captcha code and click on “Click here to continue new”

How can I check pmKisan rejected list?

Procedure to Check Online PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana Rejected List 2021

  1. ✔️ Step 1- Visit the Official Website of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana i.e. pmkisan.gov.in.
  2. ✔️ Step 3- The Dashboard page will be displayed on the screen.
  3. ✔️ Step 5- After that, you have to click on the show button

How can I activate pmKisan account?

Step 1✔️ Go to the official website of PM Kisan scheme – https://pmkisan.gov.in/. At ‘Farmers corner’ you will find ‘New registration option’, just click on it. Now a new page will open. Step 2 ✔️ Write your Aadhaar number on the new page, after which the registration form will open. pm kisan beneficiary status pm kisan beneficiary status pm kisan beneficiary status

How do I renew my Kisan PM?

Beneficiary, Visit the Official Website of PMKSNY – PM Kisan Samman Nidhi. Go to the “Farmer Corner” Section. Select for “New Registration or Edit Aaadhar Detail or Check Beneficiary Status” as Per Your Requirement. Fill All The Correct Information as Per Your Aadhar Card pm kisan beneficiary status

. pm kisan beneficiary status pm kisan beneficiary status

Say hello

Find us at the office

Overmann- Mucha street no. 55, 74667 Papeete, French Polynesia

Give us a ring

Juanfrancisco Develder
+76 987 423 417
Mon - Fri, 8:00-17:00

Reach out